men's soccer roster 2014-2015

Click here to see the team photo.

NO     NAME                                        YR        POS     HOMETOWN                  HIGH SCHOOL                      
0 James Couchman  SO GK Surrey, United Kingdom        St. Andrews Catholic
1 Troy Hester FR GK Liberty Center, Ohio Monclova Christian Academy
2 Brooks Gerke SO F Auburn, Ind.  Lakewood Park Christian
3 Isaac Wust  SO M Huntington, Ind. Huntington North
4 Tyson Bradley-Kalischuk  JR D Calgary, Canada Central Memorial
5 Joey Newbery  JR M Belleville, Mich. Huron
6 Lucas Lengacher  JR M Leo, Ind. Leo
7 Jeremiah Spencer JR M Greenfield, Ind.  Greenfield
8 Austin Flores JR M Oak Harbor, Ohio Oak Harbor
9 Scott Murray SO F Blackstone, Australia Prospect
11 Phillip Holliday  SR D Fairborn, Ohio Dayton Christian
12 James Handtke  SR M Demotte, Ind. Covenant Christian
13 Tyler Wemhoff JR M Fort Wayne, Ind. Huntington North
14 Justin Baker JR M Rossville, Ind. Rossville
15 Ryan Lechlitner  SR D Pendleton, Ind. Liberty Christian
16 Max Troyer  SO D Angola, Ind. Lakewood Park Christian
17 Sam Thompson  SR M Brownsburg, Ind. Covenant Christian
18 Remington Poulin SO M Dover Foxcraft, Maine Bangor Christian
19 Isaac Jones SO F Plainfield, Ind. Plainfield
20 Ryan Pickup  SO F Poole, United Kingdom Poole
21 Thommy Brown SO D Muncie, Ind. Yorktown
22 Nick Bond FR GK Fort Wayne, Ind. Leo
23 Lee Ewen JR D Glenrothes Fife, United Kingdom    
24 Paul Holliday  SR M Fairborn, Ohio Dayton Christian
25 Sam Barrett SO M Delta, Ohio Liberty Center
26 Aaron Harting FR M Bloomfield Hills, Mich. Southfield Christian
27 Danny Becker FR D Huntington, Ind. Huntington North
28 Scott Bentley FR M Doncaster, United Kingdom  
29 Marcos Salinas SO M Pittsburg, Texas Pittsburg
31 Justin Handtke FR F Demotte, Ind. Covenant Christian
32 Brooks Smith FR M Fort Wayne, Ind.  Blackhawk Christian
33 Brandon Siler  SO M Yorktown, Ind. Yorktown
34 Jaron Lewton FR D Lagrange, Ind. Westview
35 Robert Hughes FR D Fort Wayne, Ind.  Lakewood Park Christian
36 Hayden Suter FR M Coatesville, Ind. Cascade
37 Blake Beal FR F Marion, Ind.  Marion
39 Josh Smith FR M Oakland, N.J. Ramapo
40 Jacob Davis FR D Greenfield, Ind. Greenfield
41 Andrew Hill FR M North Manchester, Ind.  Manchester
42 Ben Lazar SO M Indianapolis, Ind.  Lutheran

HEAD COACH:  Russ Lawson
ASSISTANT COACHES:  Andrew Wust, Josh Kesler, Mark Vincenti, Greg Wasson, Kevin Keske